Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

8 College Terrace LTD.

8 College Terrace LTD. is an active UK company (number 04814571), incorporated 2003, with 4 current directors including Expresslink Management Limited and AEO Properties Limited. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is 8 College Terrace LTD.. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Katherine Perkins 2015-2021 Director View profile
  2. Derek William Attridge 2015-2021 Director View profile
  3. Jessica Bowskill 2014-2021 Director View profile
  4. Eaton Homes Brighton Limited 2006-2007 Corporate-director View profile
  5. Oliver Hugh Ladenburg 2006-2015 Director View profile
  6. Jamie Bell 2004-2006 Director View profile
  7. Rowena Elaine Macey - Dare 2003-2006 Director View profile
  8. Robert Wormald 2003-2006 Director View profile
  9. Mark Glen Lower 2007-2014 Secretary View profile
  10. Brenda Lesley Hepherd 2006-2007 Secretary View profile
  11. Edward Macey-Dare 2003-2006 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
30/06/2003

Financials

Net assets
£4
Total assets
£451
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-30Not reported£4
2026-06-30Not reported£4
2025-06-30Not reported£4

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

9y median 9y
average tenure
12.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months
2
corporate seats

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Health and social care 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04814571
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data