Company · Carlisle
Rickerby Gardens Management Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Rickerby Gardens Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 22
- Paul Cyril Hampson 2022-2024 View profile
- Victor Timothy Rixon Hayes-Jones 2021-2022 View profile
- Hazel Watt 2019-2021 View profile
- Jeffrey Graham Thompson 2019-2025 View profile
- John Watson Teasdale Snowdon 2015-2019 View profile
- Cyril Thorpe 2014-2019 View profile
- James Andrew Baillie 2010-2012 View profile
- Richard John Brough 2010-2015 View profile
- Michael Gardner 2005-2007 View profile
- John Holmes 2004-2007 View profile
- Neil Harris 2004-2005 View profile
- Kenneth Anderson 2004-2010 View profile
- Davina Napier 2004-2012 View profile
- Ian Huntington 2004-2005 View profile
- Gordon Pringle 2004-2012 View profile
- Michael Taylor 2004-2009 View profile
- Alan Chapman 2004-2004 View profile
- Richard Martin Vaughan Jones 2004-2004 View profile
- Norman Frederick Story 2003-2004 View profile
- Story Construction Limited 2003-2004 View profile
- Joseph Michael Wood 2004-2004 View profile
- Jennifer Dickson 2003-2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 02/07/2003
- Registered office
- Carlisle
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Nigel Graeme Moore Director · appointed 2022
- David William Taylor Director · appointed 2019
- Laura Jennifer Clark Director · appointed 2019
- Stuart James Jardine Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- David William Taylor Director · appointed 2019
- Laura Jennifer Clark Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Nigel Graeme Moore Director · appointed 2022
- Stuart James Jardine Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (2)
- David William Taylor Director · appointed 2019
- Laura Jennifer Clark Director · appointed 2019
Left in the last 12 months
- Jeffrey Graham Thompson Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04817916
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data