Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

28 ST Anns Villas Property Management Limited

28 ST Anns Villas Property Management Limited is an active UK company (number 04822187), incorporated 2003, with 4 current directors including Katie Harriet Wolff and Nicholas Gregory Antuan Kazaz. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 28 ST Anns Villas Property Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Katie Wolff 2016-2026 Director View profile
  2. John Reginald Frederick Wolff 2008-2016 Director View profile
  3. Nonie Wolff 2005-2025 Director View profile
  4. Benjamin Charles Mcowen Wilson 2003-2003 Director View profile
  5. Elizabeth Mary Bishop 2003-2006 Director View profile
  6. Robina Hasan 2003-2004 Director View profile
  7. Hal Cortlandt Bishop 2005-2006 Secretary View profile
  8. Barbara Dunne 2003-2014 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
05/07/2003

Financials

Net assets
£0
Total assets
£0
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2025-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

9y median 6.5y
average tenure
22.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

  • Nonie Wolff Director · appointed 2005 · resigned 2025
  • Katie Wolff Director · appointed 2016 · resigned 2026

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Health and social care 6Professional services 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04822187
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data