Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Old Amersham

Chiltern Chamber Limited

Activities of professional membership organizations

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Chiltern Chamber Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Emily Anna Louise Culverhouse 2013-2013 Director View profile
  2. Stephen James Hayden 2010-2024 Director View profile
  3. Michael Carling 2010-2015 Director View profile
  4. Julie Dawn Cawood 2007-2012 Director View profile
  5. Graham John Hull 2003-2007 Director View profile
  6. Gordon Leslie Dixon 2003-2007 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Activities of professional membership organizations
Incorporated
08/07/2003
Registered office
Old Amersham
Previous names
Chesham Chamber of Trade and Commerce LTD (until 28/05/2014)

Financials

Total assets
£6,823
Cash
£7,094
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reportedNot reported
2025-09-30Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

5.8y median 5.8y
average tenure
10.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 4

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04825315
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
30/06/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data