Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Mexborough Athletic Social Club Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Mexborough Athletic Social Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 18

  1. David Denwood 2007-2008 Director View profile
  2. Paul Mangham 2006-2007 Director View profile
  3. Thomas Fletcher Clark 2006-2012 Director View profile
  4. Frederick Farmer 2006-2014 Director View profile
  5. Tony Johnson 2005-2006 Director View profile
  6. Alwyn Bowman 2005-2025 Director View profile
  7. Derek Mower 2005-2011 Director View profile
  8. Barrie Norman Pashley 2005-2025 Director View profile
  9. Angela Claire Hollins 2004-2005 Director View profile
  10. Darren Paul Gough 2004-2005 Director View profile
  11. Colin Black 2004-2005 Director View profile
  12. Stephen Robert Tudberry 2004-2005 Director View profile
  13. Harry Lawrence 2003-2005 Director View profile
  14. Jeffrey Riley 2003-2005 Director View profile
  15. Jean Lamb 2005-2025 Secretary View profile
  16. Sean Michael Gibbons 2004-2005 Secretary View profile
  17. John Francis Gunn 2004-2005 Secretary View profile
  18. Alan Diggles 2003-2004 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
09/07/2003

Financials

Net assets
£40,900
Total assets
£40,900
Employees
10
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£40,900
2025-12-31Not reported£40,900

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

0.7y median 0.7y
average tenure
0.7y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Health and social care 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04827429
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data