Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

14-16 Bagleys Lane Limited

14-16 Bagleys Lane Limited is an active UK company (number 04828240), incorporated 2003, with 2 current directors, Nikos Kaloyeropoulos and Toby Darcy. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 14-16 Bagleys Lane Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Alfred-Cezar Kolozsvari 2023-2023 Director View profile
  2. John Howard Colvin 2006-2015 Director View profile
  3. Jane Southern 2006-2023 Director View profile
  4. Emma Rhonda Seaborne 2003-2007 Secretary View profile
  5. STL Secretaries LTD 2003-2003 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
10/07/2003

Financials

Net assets
£117,305
Total assets
£117,305
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£117,305
2025-12-31Not reported£117,305

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

11.1y median 11.1y
average tenure
11.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04828240
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data