Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Courthouse Mews Limited

Courthouse Mews Limited is an active UK company (number 04828512), incorporated 2003, with 1 current director, Andrew Mark Litchfield. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Courthouse Mews Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Leonard George Fox 2018-2021 Director View profile
  2. Linda Ann Fox 2018-2021 Director View profile
  3. Adam James Devereux 2006-2018 Director View profile
  4. Robert Nigel Devereaux 2006-2006 Director View profile
  5. Sylvia Funke 2004-2006 Director View profile
  6. Lesley Joanne Hillman 2004-2006 Director View profile
  7. Hilda Eliza Hillman 2004-2005 Director View profile
  8. Pauline Mary Tweedie 2004-2018 Director View profile
  9. John Thomas Wood 2004-2005 Director View profile
  10. Reginald Victor Devereux 2004-2005 Director View profile
  11. James Vernon Bracegirdle 2004-2011 Director View profile
  12. Sandra Patricia Wharton 2003-2004 Director View profile
  13. Yvonne Malvina Davies 2004-2023 Secretary View profile
  14. Anna Louise Rowe 2004-2004 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
10/07/2003

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Courthouse Mews Limited is controlled by Deborah Sharon Litchfield
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-01-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Deborah Sharon Litchfield.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£535
Total assets
£860
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£535
2025-10-31Not reported£535

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

5.8y median 5.8y
average tenure
5.8y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04828512
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data