Company
Spacelab LTD.
Spacelab LTD. is an active UK company (number 04835767), incorporated 2003, with 2 current directors, Robin Houghton Lonsdale and Kara Carter. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Spacelab LTD.. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Nathan Houghton Lonsdale 2003-2025 View profile
- Hannah Pauley 2003-2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/07/2003
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Andrew Martin Budgen
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-07-17 - Nathan Houghton Lonsdale ceased 2025-05-22
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-07-17
Group
- Spacelab LTD.
is controlled by Andrew Martin Budgen
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-07-17 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Andrew Martin Budgen.
22 other companies in this group
- Sense (Space) LTD
- 11465586
- 15981790
- 07767161
- 10932997
- 07132179
- 06542068
- 42 Developments Limited
- 08601977
- 07779359
- The Depot LTD
- 07178218
- 1 Stanhope Gardens Limited
- 11677146
- 11470711
- The LAB Developments (Creative Living) LTD
- 15152240
- 120 Archway Road Limited
- The LAB Properties Developments Limited
- 11470747
- 11472034
- Spacelabuk Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2
- Cash
- £2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | £2 |
| 2025-02-28 | Not reported | £2 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Robin Houghton Lonsdale Director · appointed 2025
- Kara Carter Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Robin Houghton Lonsdale Director · appointed 2025
- Kara Carter Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04835767
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data