Company
Locks 4 Vans Limited
Locks 4 Vans Limited is an active UK company (number 04838956), incorporated 2003, with 3 current directors including Vicky Leigh Davies and Stephen Egerton. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Locks 4 Vans Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Sarah Elizabeth Mary Wilks 2023-2026 View profile
- Terry James Rayner 2023-2026 View profile
- Arie Bouwe Van Bodegom 2023-2026 View profile
- Paul James Batterbee 2023-2023 View profile
- Ian David Batterbee 2023-2023 View profile
- Janice Batterbee 2022-2023 View profile
- Gary Peter Nash 2018-2019 View profile
- Andrew James Dunley 2008-2018 View profile
- Christopher Ronald Batterbee 2003-2023 View profile
- Steve Barry Young 2003-2009 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/07/2003
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Christopher Ronald Batterbee ceased 2023-12-21
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Andrew James Dunley ceased 2018-05-10
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - L4V Group Holdings Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-12-21 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Locks 4 Vans Limited
is controlled by Christopher Ronald Batterbee
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2023-12-21 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Christopher Ronald Batterbee.
13 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £548,695
- Total assets
- £2,601,370
- Cash
- £137,625
- Employees
- 64
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £548,695 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £623,287 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Vicky Leigh Davies Director · appointed 2026
- Stephen Egerton Director · appointed 2026
- James Prince Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Vicky Leigh Davies Director · appointed 2026
- Stephen Egerton Director · appointed 2026
- James Prince Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Sarah Elizabeth Mary Wilks Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
- Terry James Rayner Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
- Arie Bouwe Van Bodegom Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04838956
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data