Company
Whitehayes House Estate Limited
Whitehayes House Estate Limited is an active UK company (number 04851290), incorporated 2003, with 2 current directors, Dyana Marion Carne Hines and Ian Christopher Sales. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Whitehayes House Estate Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 16
- Colin Thomas Wilson 2017-2023 View profile
- Jennifer Ann Hayes 2012-2017 View profile
- Jean Margaret Maben 2010-2013 View profile
- Cicely Georgina Siemssen 2010-2010 View profile
- Avril Eleanor La Breche 2009-2011 View profile
- Julie Dawn Adams 2006-2009 View profile
- Jillian Rosemary Tart 2004-2010 View profile
- Sallie Katrina Harvey 2003-2006 View profile
- Geoffrey Thomas Goodman 2003-2011 View profile
- Johanna Marlena Morgan 2003-2003 View profile
- Geoffrey Adrian Clarke 2003-2004 View profile
- Pamela June Davies 2003-2011 View profile
- Townsends (Bournemouth) Limited 2010-2011 View profile
- Philip Sean Carr 2006-2011 View profile
- Michel Arthur Parks 2003-2007 View profile
- Darren John Lucas 2003-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/07/2003
Financials
- Net assets
- £10
- Total assets
- £10
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-25 | Not reported | £10 |
| 2026-03-25 | Not reported | £10 |
| 2025-03-25 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-25. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Dyana Marion Carne Hines Director · appointed 2021
- Ian Christopher Sales Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- Ian Christopher Sales Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Dyana Marion Carne Hines Director · appointed 2021
- Ian Christopher Sales Director · appointed 2014
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04851290
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data