Company · Lancing
Kings Reach Trading Limited
Regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Kings Reach Trading Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Stewart John King 2003-2022 View profile
- Andrew John Sparrow 2003-2012 View profile
- Fiona Michelle Sparrow 2003-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security
- Incorporated
- 31/07/2003
- Registered office
- Lancing
- Previous names
- King's Reach Limited (until 03/05/2012)
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Richard Gordon King ceased 2016-06-30
significant influence · notified 2016-06-30 - Kings Reach Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-06-30
Group
- Kings Reach Trading Limited
is controlled by Richard Gordon King
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-06-30, ceased 2016-06-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Richard Gordon King.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- David John King Director · appointed 2003
Directors past 6 years
- David John King Director · appointed 2003
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04851545
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/08/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data