Company
Prabhjot Investment Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Prabhjot Investment Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Satvinder Singh Sagoo 2003-2017 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/08/2003
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Paramjit Singh Randhawa ceased 2016-04-06
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Satvinder Singh Sagoo ceased 2017-11-01
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Rajan Investments (UK) Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-08-06
Group
- Prabhjot Investment Limited
is controlled by Paramjit Singh Randhawa
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Paramjit Singh Randhawa.
15 other companies in this group
- 10756548
- P2BS Three Limited
- Plancity Properties Limited
- Mattoo Investments (UK) Limited
- 09113662
- Widehey LTD
- P2BS TWO Limited
- Shoalacre Limited
- Millennium Investments (UK) Limited
- Hegro (Coventry ) Limited
- Tarnvale Estates LTD
- Randhawa Investments Limited
- NBN Properties Limited
- Rajan Investments (UK) Limited
- P2BS ONE Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £100
- Cash
- £100
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-11-30 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04856982
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data