Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

ST Thomas Norwich Trust Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is ST Thomas Norwich Trust Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Malcolm Jackson 2015-2019 Director View profile
  2. Ruth Anne Darrah 2015-2017 Director View profile
  3. Rev David Zachary Lloyd 2013-2021 Director View profile
  4. Steven James Downes 2012-2017 Director View profile
  5. Anthony Richard Noel Burn 2009-2011 Director View profile
  6. Reverend Ian Hugh Dyble 2003-2020 Director View profile
  7. Maurice Nightingale 2003-2013 Director View profile
  8. Christopher Woodcock 2003-2005 Director View profile
  9. Joanne Dyble 2003-2017 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
06/08/2003
Also a registered charity
ST Thomas Norwich Trust Limited

Ownership

Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Tim Watts
    significant influence · notified 2017-07-18 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Malcolm Jackson ceased 2019-10-31
    significant influence · notified 2017-07-18 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Ruth Anne Darrah ceased 2017-11-16
    significant influence · notified 2017-07-18
  • David Zachary Lloyd ceased 2021-08-15
    significant influence · notified 2017-07-18

Group

  1. ST Thomas Norwich Trust Limited is controlled by Tim Watts
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2017-07-18 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Tim Watts.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1,123
Total assets
£1,258
Employees
4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£1,123
2025-10-31Not reported£1,123

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

10.7y median 11.1y
average tenure
12.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04857639
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data