Company
The Putson Community Association Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Putson Community Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 39
- Tony Pinwell 2022-2025 View profile
- Anne Rodger 2020-2025 View profile
- Lorraine Morris 2019-2021 View profile
- Deborah Louise Hobbs 2017-2020 View profile
- Lucy Hurds 2017-2019 View profile
- Wreford Timothy John Digings 2016-2023 View profile
- David Griffiths 2016-2019 View profile
- Charlotte Flower 2015-2016 View profile
- Dawn Christine Lewis 2015-2018 View profile
- Georgina Mills 2015-2015 View profile
- Colin Francis Johnson 2015-2016 View profile
- David West 2014-2015 View profile
- Cindy Joy Watts 2014-2015 View profile
- Lisa Digings 2014-2024 View profile
- Christopher Seavor 2014-2016 View profile
- Alistair Warren Mcintosh 2013-2014 View profile
- Chris Chappell 2013-2014 View profile
- Peter John Cocks 2013-2017 View profile
- Melanie Groves 2013-2014 View profile
- Danae Biddlecombe 2013-2013 View profile
- Beverley Julie Gibbons 2013-2014 View profile
- Marjorie Cocks 2011-2018 View profile
- James Harding 2009-2013 View profile
- Peter John Cecchetto 2003-2013 View profile
- Sally Ann Toujgani 2003-2007 View profile
- Rev Russell Harrison 2003-2006 View profile
- Mary Elizabeth Fisher 2003-2005 View profile
- Philip Raymond Hall 2003-2005 View profile
- Robert Arthur Bray 2003-2004 View profile
- Margaret Jean John 2003-2009 View profile
- Stephen Cole 2003-2013 View profile
- Roger Frederick Sanders 2003-2009 View profile
- Mary Ann Evans 2003-2013 View profile
- Lisa Annette Digings 2020-2024 View profile
- Deborah Louise Hobbs 2018-2020 View profile
- Teresa Dunn 2014-2023 View profile
- Howard Hyman 2012-2013 View profile
- Jacqueline Edith Tonge 2009-2011 View profile
- Susan Oliver 2003-2009 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/09/2003
- Also a registered charity
- The Putson Community Association Limited
Financials
- Net assets
- £21,806
- Total assets
- £21,806
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £21,806 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £21,806 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
2 grants · £18,986 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- The National Lottery Community Fund · £18,986 (2 grants)
Most recent
- The National Lottery Community Fund
- The National Lottery Community Fund
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Catherine Linda Diane Hornsey Director · appointed 2025
- John Anthony Eden Director · appointed 2018
- Oliver, Aubrey, Councillor Director · appointed 2003
Directors past 6 years
- John Anthony Eden Director · appointed 2018
- Oliver, Aubrey, Councillor Director · appointed 2003
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- John Anthony Eden Director · appointed 2018
- Oliver, Aubrey, Councillor Director · appointed 2003
Portfolio (1)
- Catherine Linda Diane Hornsey Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Tony Pinwell Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04887631
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data