Company
Joblings of Whitley BAY Limited
Joblings of Whitley BAY Limited is an active UK company (number 04888151), incorporated 2003, with 2 current directors, Rachael Elisabeth Jane Pietruszka and Stefan Jan Pietruszka. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Joblings of Whitley BAY Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Amanda Clare Jobling 2011-2015 View profile
- Subscriber Directors Limited 2003-2003 View profile
- Glen Anthony Jobling 2003-2018 View profile
- Subscriber Secretaries Limited 2003-2003 View profile
- Amanda Clare Jobling 2003-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/09/2003
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Stefan Jan Pietruszka
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Rachael Elisabeth Jane Pietruszka
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-05-24 - Glen Anthony Jobling ceased 2018-04-12
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Joblings of Whitley BAY Limited
is controlled by Stefan Jan Pietruszka
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Stefan Jan Pietruszka.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £240,227
- Total assets
- £242,587
- Employees
- 6
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £240,227 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £240,227 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Stefan Jan Pietruszka Director · appointed 2015
- Rachael Elisabeth Jane Pietruszka Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Stefan Jan Pietruszka Director · appointed 2015
- Rachael Elisabeth Jane Pietruszka Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Stefan Jan Pietruszka Director · appointed 2015
- Rachael Elisabeth Jane Pietruszka Director · appointed 2019
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04888151
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data