Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Ordsall Cafe Project Limited

Ordsall Cafe Project Limited is an active UK company (number 04893603), incorporated 2003, with 3 current directors including Anthony Emojevbe Okparavero and Terence Martin Leahy. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Ordsall Cafe Project Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 24

  1. John Trethake Nunn 2009-2021 Director View profile
  2. Alan Dodd 2009-2009 Director View profile
  3. Robert Francis Jeffery 2008-2011 Director View profile
  4. Jonathan Drake 2008-2009 Director View profile
  5. Sandra Kearney 2008-2011 Director View profile
  6. Simon Richard Ashdown 2007-2008 Director View profile
  7. Timothy Alan Brocklehurst 2007-2009 Director View profile
  8. Dr David Mckelvey 2006-2007 Director View profile
  9. Malone, Teresa, Sister 2006-2007 Director View profile
  10. Stuart Alan Cuthill 2005-2005 Director View profile
  11. Elaine Sands 2003-2011 Director View profile
  12. Haarhuis, Maria Josephina, Sister 2003-2010 Director View profile
  13. Leslie Holmes 2003-2006 Director View profile
  14. Catherine Anne Dunbavin 2003-2010 Director View profile
  15. Katherine Ward 2003-2008 Director View profile
  16. Lorraine Thomas 2003-2011 Director View profile
  17. Gladys Emily Dale 2003-2008 Director View profile
  18. Taylor, Mary, Sister 2003-2005 Director View profile
  19. Barrett, Kate, Deacon 2003-2007 Director View profile
  20. Jonathan Dale 2003-2021 Director View profile
  21. Jonathan Dale 2012-2021 Secretary View profile
  22. Leila Hampson 2009-2012 Secretary View profile
  23. Mccusker, Mary, Sister 2007-2021 Secretary View profile
  24. Alison Cordingley 2005-2008 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
09/09/2003

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported£0
2025-09-30Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

2 grants · £63,885 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

Most recent

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

15y median 14.6y
average tenure
16.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04893603
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data