Company
9 Grange Park (Ealing) Residents Company Limited
9 Grange Park (Ealing) Residents Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04893654), incorporated 2003, with 7 current directors including Carlos Esteban Raffellini and Joseph Anthony Outtrim. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is 9 Grange Park (Ealing) Residents Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Carlos Esteban RaffelliniDirector · since 2026
- Joseph Anthony OuttrimDirector · since 2025
- Iryna YavorskaDirector · since 2025
- Ayesha IbrahimDirector · since 2020
- Alexander Mariusz Gnoinski WheelerDirector · since 2019
- Yingying LaiDirector · since 2013
- Derek StimsonDirector · since 2003
- Jason BairdSecretary · since 2003
Previous officers 8
- Matthew Frances Evans 2018-2025 View profile
- George Patrick Coleman 2008-2011 View profile
- David Nolan 2004-2026 View profile
- Aldo Gatt 2003-2025 View profile
- Simon Simpson 2003-2017 View profile
- Natasha Sophie Blick 2003-2015 View profile
- Sheila Gilbertson 2003-2015 View profile
- Mavis Anne Coleman 2003-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 09/09/2003
Financials
- Total assets
- £8
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Derek Stimson Director · appointed 2003
- Joseph Anthony Outtrim Director · appointed 2025
- Iryna Yavorska Director · appointed 2025
- Alexander Mariusz Gnoinski Wheeler Director · appointed 2019
- Ayesha Ibrahim Director · appointed 2020
- Yingying Lai Director · appointed 2013
- Carlos Esteban Raffellini Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Derek Stimson Director · appointed 2003
- Alexander Mariusz Gnoinski Wheeler Director · appointed 2019
- Ayesha Ibrahim Director · appointed 2020
- Yingying Lai Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- Derek Stimson Director · appointed 2003
- Joseph Anthony Outtrim Director · appointed 2025
- Iryna Yavorska Director · appointed 2025
- Alexander Mariusz Gnoinski Wheeler Director · appointed 2019
- Ayesha Ibrahim Director · appointed 2020
- Carlos Esteban Raffellini Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- Yingying Lai Director · appointed 2013
Left in the last 12 months
- David Nolan Director · appointed 2004 · resigned 2026
- Matthew Frances Evans Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2025
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04893654
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data