Company
Regal (Wells) Limited
Regal (Wells) Limited is an active UK company (number 04897086), incorporated 2003, with 2 current directors, Frank Rizzuti and Adrian Gerald Ambrosini. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Regal (Wells) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Mark Raymond Ambrosini 2016-2024 View profile
- Jannette Patricia Ambrosini 2012-2018 View profile
- Terence George Clare 2003-2008 View profile
- Jennifer Clare 2003-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/09/2003
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Adrian Gerald Ambrosini
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Mark Raymond Ambrosini
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Frank Rizzuti
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Regal (Wells) Limited
is controlled by Adrian Gerald Ambrosini
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Adrian Gerald Ambrosini.
5 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£14,778
- Total assets
- -£14,208
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£14,778 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£14,778 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Adrian Gerald Ambrosini Director · appointed 2005
- Frank Rizzuti Director · appointed 2008
Directors past 6 years
- Adrian Gerald Ambrosini Director · appointed 2005
- Frank Rizzuti Director · appointed 2008
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Frank Rizzuti Director · appointed 2008
Portfolio (1)
- Adrian Gerald Ambrosini Director · appointed 2005
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04897086
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data