Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Liverpool

Constructive Thinking Studio Limited

Constructive Thinking Studio Limited is an active UK company (number 04906088), incorporated 2003, with 2 current directors, Nicholas Trevor Wilde and Jon Moorhouse. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Architectural activities

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Constructive Thinking Studio Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 2

  1. William Francis Crutchley 2024-2026 Director View profile
  2. Stuart James Clark 2015-2021 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

Public contracts won

5 contracts · £175,000,000 total

From Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.

  • CHIC Consultancy Framework 2026-30 Buyer: Communities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC) Value not published 2026-09-04 Source: Find a Tender

    CHIC is seeking to establish a multi-disciplinary consultancy framework that can be accessed by existing and future members of CHIC. The scope and potential lot structure will cover a wide range of built environment related professional con…

    Framework
  • Decarbonisation Framework Buyer: PLACES FOR PEOPLE GROUP LIMITED Value not published 2025-12-10 Source: Find a Tender

    The decarbonisation Framework is designed to support the delivery of retrofit and energy efficiency measures across Places for People's domestic assets as well as Procurement Hub members. Framework to ensure that PfP has access to a robust …

    Framework
  • Fusion21 Construction Consultancy Services Framework Buyer: Fusion21 Members Consortium £175,000,000 2025-09-02 CPV 71000000 Source: Contracts Finder

    This Framework Agreement is for the provision of Construction Consultancy Services for use by current and prospective Members. The Framework is divided into 15 lots: 1. Multidisciplinary Consultancy Services, PM and Lead Consultant 2. Sto…

  • Cost Consultancy and Project Management Buyer: London Borough of Harrow Value not published Date not published Source: Find a Tender

    Procurement for Cost Consultancy and Project Management for SHDF Wave 2.1

  • Commercial Retrofit Surveys Buyer: THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED Value not published Date not published Source: Find a Tender

    Survey of commercial properties owned by The Guinness Partnership under PAS 2038 standards to enable costings and retrofit works for our estate portfolio to meet the minimum EPC ratings.

About

What it does
Architectural activities
Incorporated
21/09/2003
Registered office
Liverpool

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Constructive Thinking Studio Limited is controlled by Jon Moorhouse
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Jon Moorhouse.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£3,285,828
Total assets
£3,303,697
Cash
£2,385,069
Employees
32
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£3,285,828
2024-12-31Not reported£1,875,250

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

12.7y median 12.7y
average tenure
23.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 1Other services 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04906088
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
27/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data