Company · Peterborough
Relative Property Limited
Relative Property Limited is an active UK company (number 04908346), incorporated 2003, with 3 current directors including Georgia Mary Tomlinson and Michael Tomlinson. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Relative Property Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Giuseppe Nardino 2008-2013 View profile
- Richard Patrick Burke 2003-2008 View profile
- Patrick Tomlinson 2003-2010 View profile
- Julie Anne Burke 2003-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Incorporated
- 23/09/2003
- Registered office
- Peterborough
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- David Terence Curtis
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Michael Tomlinson
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Relative Property Limited
is controlled by David Terence Curtis
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by David Terence Curtis.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,080,552
- Total assets
- £2,184,943
- Cash
- £53,621
- Employees
- 0.03
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £2,080,552 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £2,080,552 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Michael Tomlinson Director · appointed 2003
- Georgia Mary Tomlinson Director · appointed 2010
- David Terence Curtis Director · appointed 2003
Directors past 6 years
- Michael Tomlinson Director · appointed 2003
- Georgia Mary Tomlinson Director · appointed 2010
- David Terence Curtis Director · appointed 2003
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Georgia Mary Tomlinson Director · appointed 2010
Portfolio (2)
- Michael Tomlinson Director · appointed 2003
- David Terence Curtis Director · appointed 2003
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04908346
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/06/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data