Company
37 Adelaide Road Limited
37 Adelaide Road Limited is an active UK company (number 04909126), incorporated 2003, with 3 current directors including Jessica Sophie Craig and Nisha Gopalan. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 37 Adelaide Road Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Azin Farakish-Wake 2018-2025 View profile
- Richard Hartley Drummond Clark 2003-2005 View profile
- Edda Caiger 2003-2004 View profile
- Manorama Sara Moss 2003-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/09/2003
Ownership
Owned by (6) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Nisha Gopalan
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-03-22 - Jessica Sophie Craig
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2025-02-26 - Azin Farakish-Wake ceased 2025-02-26
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Manorama Sara Moss ceased 2018-06-05
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Justine Kate Moss ceased 2024-03-22
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-09-25 - Sweeden Sugar RAY International Limited
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- 37 Adelaide Road Limited
is controlled by Nisha Gopalan
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-03-22 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Nisha Gopalan.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3
- Total assets
- £84,862
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £3 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £3 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Nisha Gopalan Director · appointed 2024
- Jessica Sophie Craig Director · appointed 2025
- Ramin Carbiner Director · appointed 2004
Directors past 6 years
- Ramin Carbiner Director · appointed 2004
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Jessica Sophie Craig Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (2)
- Nisha Gopalan Director · appointed 2024
- Ramin Carbiner Director · appointed 2004
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04909126
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data