Company
Conwy Motor-Cycle Club Limited
Conwy Motor-Cycle Club Limited is an active UK company (number 04913408), incorporated 2003, with 2 current directors, David Edgar Jones and Andrew John Day. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Conwy Motor-Cycle Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 24
- Mark Antony Rapson 2023-2026 View profile
- Paul Clabrough 2023-2025 View profile
- Lisa Jayne Mcnulty 2023-2026 View profile
- Fiona Ross 2019-2022 View profile
- Pamela Ann Owens 2019-2023 View profile
- David George Wainwright 2018-2023 View profile
- Robert James Evans 2016-2022 View profile
- Mark Mcnicholas 2015-2018 View profile
- David Richard Parry 2015-2016 View profile
- Nigel Belcher 2012-2020 View profile
- Geraint Wyn Roberts 2012-2015 View profile
- Michael Barry Armstrong 2011-2018 View profile
- Timothy David Barham 2010-2011 View profile
- Thomas Arthur Roberts 2009-2010 View profile
- Dr John Michael Willis 2009-2012 View profile
- Colin Laurence Jones 2005-2010 View profile
- Michael Anthony Cannon 2005-2023 View profile
- Tony Rogers 2003-2005 View profile
- Kenneth Thomas Davies 2003-2012 View profile
- Arfon Jones 2003-2015 View profile
- Brynley Morgan Thomas 2003-2009 View profile
- Dafydd Arbonne Owens 2018-2023 View profile
- Graham Roland Bradshaw 2003-2020 View profile
- Gordon Stanley Hall 2003-2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 26/09/2003
Financials
- Total assets
- £250,817
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Andrew John Day Director · appointed 2009
- David Edgar Jones Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Andrew John Day Director · appointed 2009
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Andrew John Day Director · appointed 2009
- David Edgar Jones Director · appointed 2023
Left in the last 12 months
- Mark Antony Rapson Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
- Lisa Jayne Mcnulty Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04913408
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data