Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

21 Disraeli Road Limited

21 Disraeli Road Limited is an active UK company (number 04916029), incorporated 2003, with 6 current directors including Flora Catherine Celia Fergusson and David Ratcliff. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 21 Disraeli Road Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Emma Louise Milton 2018-2022 Director View profile
  2. Timothy James Bourne 2013-2018 Director View profile
  3. Geoffrey Daniel Harrington 2010-2013 Director View profile
  4. Petr Nejedly 2010-2017 Director View profile
  5. Nicholas Peter Judge 2006-2010 Director View profile
  6. Catherine Sarah Snowdon 2006-2013 Director View profile
  7. William George Benjamin Parker 2005-2006 Director View profile
  8. Heather Graham 2005-2005 Director View profile
  9. Ian Robert Drew 2003-2005 Director View profile
  10. Dean Stinton 2005-2010 Secretary View profile
  11. STL Group PLC 2003-2006 Corporate-secretary View profile
  12. STL Secretaries LTD 2003-2003 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
30/09/2003

Financials

Net assets
£6
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£6
2024-12-31Not reported£6

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

13y median 11.5y
average tenure
21.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (5)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04916029
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data