Network
The large node is Coetir Mynydd. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Bryn Rhys HarrisDirector · since 2019
- Vanna Linda CoulstingDirector · since 2019
- Gabrielle WynDirector · since 2013
- Martin John DawsDirector · since 2009
- Michael Nikola VitkovitchDirector · since 2007
- Sharon Elaine SweenyDirector · since 2005
- Bryan Glenville DickinsonDirector · since 2005
- Griffith, Gwen, CynghoryddDirector · since 2003
- Dr Jennifer Ley Gn WongSecretary · since 2003
Previous officers 8
- Timothy Peter Radford 2013-2018 View profile
- Simon Maskrey 2007-2009 View profile
- David John Siviter 2005-2009 View profile
- Einir Frodsham 2003-2013 View profile
- Bryn Williams 2003-2009 View profile
- Dr Charles Edmund Michael Yates 2003-2009 View profile
- Mark Goddard 2003-2013 View profile
- William Colin Jones 2003-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 01/10/2003
Financials
- Net assets
- £28,247
- Total assets
- £28,247
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £28,247 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £28,247 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
2 grants · £13,800 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- The National Lottery Community Fund · £8,000
- The National Lottery Heritage Fund · £5,800
Most recent
- The National Lottery Heritage Fund
- The National Lottery Community Fund
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
8 directors on the board
- Gabrielle Wyn Director · appointed 2013
- Bryn Rhys Harris Director · appointed 2019
- Martin John Daws Director · appointed 2009
- Vanna Linda Coulsting Director · appointed 2019
- Sharon Elaine Sweeny Director · appointed 2005
- Bryan Glenville Dickinson Director · appointed 2005
- Michael Nikola Vitkovitch Director · appointed 2007
- Griffith, Gwen, Cynghorydd Director · appointed 2003
Directors past 6 years
- Gabrielle Wyn Director · appointed 2013
- Bryn Rhys Harris Director · appointed 2019
- Martin John Daws Director · appointed 2009
- Vanna Linda Coulsting Director · appointed 2019
- Sharon Elaine Sweeny Director · appointed 2005
- Bryan Glenville Dickinson Director · appointed 2005
- Michael Nikola Vitkovitch Director · appointed 2007
- Griffith, Gwen, Cynghorydd Director · appointed 2003
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Gabrielle Wyn Director · appointed 2013
- Bryn Rhys Harris Director · appointed 2019
- Michael Nikola Vitkovitch Director · appointed 2007
- Griffith, Gwen, Cynghorydd Director · appointed 2003
Portfolio (4)
- Martin John Daws Director · appointed 2009
- Vanna Linda Coulsting Director · appointed 2019
- Sharon Elaine Sweeny Director · appointed 2005
- Bryan Glenville Dickinson Director · appointed 2005
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04918475
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data