Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Poets Corner (Flat Management) Limited

Poets Corner (Flat Management) Limited is an active UK company (number 04923902), incorporated 2003, with 3 current directors including Jacqui Furneaux and Roger Gazzard. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Poets Corner (Flat Management) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 20

  1. Jeanetta Alderson 2023-2024 Director View profile
  2. Jacqueline Furneaux 2022-2023 Director View profile
  3. Jennifer Winslow 2017-2021 Director View profile
  4. Jennifer Winslow 2015-2016 Director View profile
  5. Jeanetta Alys Alderson 2014-2020 Director View profile
  6. Mark Anthony Mcaleenan 2012-2014 Director View profile
  7. Rosemary Knifton 2012-2021 Director View profile
  8. Wendy Hill 2011-2023 Director View profile
  9. Colin Edward Evans 2010-2015 Director View profile
  10. Alexandra Crew 2009-2023 Director View profile
  11. Sarah Jane Blezard 2009-2012 Director View profile
  12. Paul Grenville Chapman 2009-2020 Director View profile
  13. Simon Harvey 2004-2011 Director View profile
  14. Christopher Vernon Ross 2003-2004 Director View profile
  15. S W Relocations LTD 2023-2023 Corporate-secretary View profile
  16. Colin Edward Evans 2011-2015 Secretary View profile
  17. Jayne Carpenter 2009-2012 Secretary View profile
  18. Rachel Louisa Dickinson 2004-2010 Secretary View profile
  19. Annette Hunt 2004-2007 Secretary View profile
  20. Mark Anthony Moody 2003-2004 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
07/10/2003

Financials

Cash
£3,771
Employees
0.03
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-10-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

6.9y median 3y
average tenure
14.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04923902
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data