Company
33/35 Avarn Road Limited
33/35 Avarn Road Limited is an active UK company (number 04932993), incorporated 2003, with 4 current directors including Benedict James Phillips and Crystal Kiera Wingham. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 33/35 Avarn Road Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Adam Joseph St Aubyn Roach 2018-2023 View profile
- Anthony George Northmore 2016-2024 View profile
- Sarah Vanessa Silverstone 2016-2018 View profile
- Elizabeth Scofield 2013-2016 View profile
- Hannah Jane Scarisbrick 2003-2013 View profile
- Richard William Heath 2003-2016 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/10/2003
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Emma Catherine Young
25-50% shares · notified 2024-07-04 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Sarah Vanessa Silverstone ceased 2018-09-28
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Anthony George Northmore ceased 2023-01-01
25-50% shares · notified 2016-09-23
Group
- 33/35 Avarn Road Limited
is controlled by Emma Catherine Young
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2024-07-04 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Emma Catherine Young.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2
- Cash
- £2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £2 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £2 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Andrew Michael Dyer Director · appointed 2023
- Benedict James Phillips Director · appointed 2024
- Emma Catherine Young Director · appointed 2024
- Crystal Kiera Wingham Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Andrew Michael Dyer Director · appointed 2023
- Benedict James Phillips Director · appointed 2024
- Emma Catherine Young Director · appointed 2024
- Crystal Kiera Wingham Director · appointed 2024
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04932993
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data