Company · London
Buckingham Directors Limited
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Buckingham Directors Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Yardena Landman 2008-2019 View profile
- Robert Schweitzer 2003-2008 View profile
- Zenah Landman 2003-2019 View profile
- Jamie Edward Thompson 2003-2014 View profile
- Miriam Elizabeth Patricia Lewis 2003-2014 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 16/10/2003
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Peter Benedict Stone ceased 2020-04-01
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Martin Landman ceased 2019-04-25
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Yardena Landman ceased 2020-04-01
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-04-25 - Trustige Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2021-04-13 - Western Intrust Limited ceased 2021-04-13
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2020-04-01
Group
- Buckingham Directors Limited
is controlled by Peter Benedict Stone
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2020-04-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Peter Benedict Stone.
42 other companies in this group
- Theta Directors Limited
- Kappa Directors Limited
- Consulting_in_House LTD
- 07175534
- Zeta Directors Limited
- 05344171
- Chalk Farm Secretaries Limited
- 05344158
- Electronic Virtual Office Limited
- Finance Wisdom Limited
- 07826363
- JS Corporate Secretaries Limited
- MML Holdings Limited
- Roundhouse Secretaries Limited
- 06859716
- MML Market Management Limited
- 07148985
- 08075870
- Chalk Farm Services Limited
- Lambda Directors Limited
- Wigmore Securities Limited
- 05875246
- 07416200
- Western Intrust Limited
- Williams Secretaries Limited
- 08212539
- Webster, Bennett, Benson & Partners Limited
- Amberwynn Limited
- Starling Shipping Limited
- 10571536
- 07826347
- Portland Secretaries Limited
- Roundhouse Directors Limited
- 04935423
- 07328696
- 07582274
- G. Holdings Limited
- 08212600
- Acesouth Limited
- 08332251
- Edmonton Directors Limited
- Western AI Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £100
- Cash
- £100
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Irene Wai Keng Potter Director · appointed 2018
- David Michael Howes Director · appointed 2025
- Stephen John Mills Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Irene Wai Keng Potter Director · appointed 2018
- Stephen John Mills Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Irene Wai Keng Potter Director · appointed 2018
- David Michael Howes Director · appointed 2025
- Stephen John Mills Director · appointed 2018
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04935271
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data