Company
36 Pembridge Villas Freehold Limited
36 Pembridge Villas Freehold Limited is an active UK company (number 04935938), incorporated 2003, with 2 current directors, Sofia Mazur and Mamie Honoria Kirk. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 36 Pembridge Villas Freehold Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Peter Von Ordanza 2025-2025 View profile
- Christina Argyrou 2019-2025 View profile
- John Sylvester Varley 2016-2025 View profile
- Youssef Wafi Boulos 2010-2022 View profile
- Rana Abdul Malak 2010-2019 View profile
- Ingrid Bambynek 2007-2014 View profile
- Bettina Ilse Friederike Von Hase 2003-2022 View profile
- David Mark Anderson 2003-2007 View profile
- William Dickson 2003-2025 View profile
- Nicholas John Winkfield 2003-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/10/2003
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Nicholas John Winkfield ceased 2021-10-17
significant influence · notified 2016-10-16 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Nicholas John Winkfield ceased 2022-01-29
significant influence · notified 2021-10-21 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- 36 Pembridge Villas Freehold Limited
is controlled by Nicholas John Winkfield
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-10-16, ceased 2021-10-17 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Nicholas John Winkfield.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £10
- Cash
- £13,142
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Mamie Honoria Kirk Director · appointed 2022
- Sofia Mazur Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Mamie Honoria Kirk Director · appointed 2022
- Sofia Mazur Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- John Sylvester Varley Director · appointed 2016 · resigned 2025
- William Dickson Director · appointed 2003 · resigned 2025
- Christina Argyrou Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2025
- Peter Von Ordanza Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04935938
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data