Company
Waldemar Avenue Management Company Limited
Waldemar Avenue Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04939014), incorporated 2003, with 1 current director, Giuseppe Monti. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Waldemar Avenue Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Gianfranco Ludovici 2003-2021 View profile
- Xavier Bernard Rivoire 2003-2004 View profile
- Martin Paul Taylor 2003-2003 View profile
- Francesca Monti 2007-2021 View profile
- Tessa Jane Young 2003-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/10/2003
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Giuseppe Monti
25-50% shares · notified 2021-04-12 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Deborah Jane Small
25-50% shares · notified 2021-04-12
Group
- Waldemar Avenue Management Company Limited
is controlled by Giuseppe Monti
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2021-04-12 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Giuseppe Monti.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3
- Cash
- £3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £3 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £3 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Giuseppe Monti Director · appointed 2021
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04939014
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data