Company
Beech House (Timperley) Residents Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Beech House (Timperley) Residents Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 14
- Vincent Ambrose Murphy 2024-2025 View profile
- Maureen Muskett 2022-2025 View profile
- David William Freear 2022-2024 View profile
- Joyce Sloan 2015-2020 View profile
- Judith Buckle 2015-2022 View profile
- Alan Stark 2015-2022 View profile
- Craig Michael Henton 2015-2020 View profile
- Michael Edward Haynes 2010-2010 View profile
- John Robert Kelly 2010-2015 View profile
- James Redfern 2009-2015 View profile
- Nelson Dobie Buckle 2009-2015 View profile
- David Bryan Weekes 2005-2008 View profile
- Natalie Marie Ingham 2005-2006 View profile
- Mark Nicholas Fletcher 2003-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/10/2003
Financials
- Net assets
- £44,647
- Total assets
- £44,647
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £44,647 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £44,647 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Karl James Ardern Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Vincent Ambrose Murphy Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04941456
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data