Company
Clifton Gate Management Company Limited
Clifton Gate Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04941707), incorporated 2003, with 1 current director, Sandra Bullingham. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Clifton Gate Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Robert David Blackburn 2012-2025 View profile
- Brian Dickson 2008-2025 View profile
- Sarah Glover 2006-2008 View profile
- Sarah Hughes 2006-2018 View profile
- Charles William Stewart 2004-2007 View profile
- John Kenneth Lucas 2003-2005 View profile
- Andrew Louis Property Management LTD 2004-2014 View profile
- David Peter Newton 2003-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/10/2003
Financials
- Net assets
- £12
- Total assets
- £12
- Cash
- £12
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £12 |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £12 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Sandra Bullingham Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Sandra Bullingham Director · appointed 2018
Left in the last 12 months
- Robert David Blackburn Director · appointed 2012 · resigned 2025
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04941707
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data