Network
The large node is Matthew Lynn Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Catrin Angharad Lynn 2003-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/10/2003
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Matthew Sydney James Lynn ceased 2025-06-20
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Catrin Angharad Mair Lynn ceased 2025-06-20
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Isabella Lynn ceased 2025-06-20
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2025-02-25 - Matthew Lynn Holdings Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2025-06-20 - Angharad Lynn Limited ceased 2025-06-20
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-06-20
Group
- Matthew Lynn Limited
is controlled by Matthew Sydney James Lynn
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2025-06-20 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Matthew Sydney James Lynn.
5 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £790,992
- Total assets
- £790,992
- Cash
- £98,813
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £790,992 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £790,992 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04942102
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data