Company
Sutton Place (UK) Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Sutton Place (UK) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Jonathan Michael Cruse 2021-2026 View profile
- Mark Jenness 2008-2022 View profile
- Stephen M Lopez Bowlan 2003-2008 View profile
- Clare Louise Creasey 2004-2021 View profile
- Caroline Louise Cook 2003-2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/10/2003
Group
No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above Sutton Place (UK) Limited on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,221,226
- Total assets
- £1,359,961
- Cash
- £353,072
- Employees
- 0.17
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,221,226 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,221,226 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Roelof Jacobus Botha Director · appointed 2022
- David Glennister Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Roelof Jacobus Botha Director · appointed 2022
- David Glennister Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Jonathan Michael Cruse Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04942570
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data