Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Chipping Norton

Webbs Yard Residents Association Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Webbs Yard Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Raymond Victor Thornett 2012-2016 Director View profile
  2. Dr Christopher Shields 2006-2013 Director View profile
  3. Andrew Kerr Bill 2006-2026 Director View profile
  4. Judith Ann Bailey 2003-2006 Director View profile
  5. Sarah Ann Burchell 2011-2026 Secretary View profile
  6. Dr Ann Heywood 2006-2012 Secretary View profile
  7. Timothy Carew Bailey 2003-2006 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
23/10/2003
Registered office
Chipping Norton

Financials

Net assets
£4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£4
2025-10-31Not reported£4

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

14.2y median 12.6y
average tenure
20.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 2Education 1Manufacturing 1Other services 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04942590
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/07/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data