Company
The Avenue Number ONE Management Company Limited
The Avenue Number ONE Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04952236), incorporated 2003, with 2 current directors, Nicholas Philip Lyons and Pam Cull. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is The Avenue Number ONE Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Alan Caldwell-Jones 2022-2024 View profile
- Joy Whitehouse 2018-2021 View profile
- Edward John Armitage 2015-2017 View profile
- Michael Ian Culverwell 2012-2020 View profile
- Janet Lampitt 2012-2013 View profile
- Eveline Venus 2012-2013 View profile
- George William Henry Lewis 2012-2015 View profile
- Edward Matthew Scott Baker 2010-2012 View profile
- David Hadrill 2023-2025 View profile
- Adam Barzey 2021-2023 View profile
- Longlease Property Management 2020-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/11/2003
Financials
- Net assets
- £32
- Cash
- £32
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £32 |
| 2024-11-30 | Not reported | £32 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Pam Cull Director · appointed 2020
- Nicholas Philip Lyons Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Pam Cull Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Pam Cull Director · appointed 2020
- Nicholas Philip Lyons Director · appointed 2025
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04952236
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data