Company
Blue Tahiti Software LTD
Blue Tahiti Software LTD is an active UK company (number 04952377), incorporated 2003, with 3 current directors including Wojciech Marcin Lukasik and Stephen Thomas Nicholls. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Blue Tahiti Software LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- David Richard Holloway 2004-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/11/2003
Group
No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above Blue Tahiti Software LTD on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.
1 other company in this group
- 16885273 (no longer on the register)
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £267,497
- Cash
- £270,323
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Philippe Michel Werey Director · appointed 2003
- Wojciech Marcin Lukasik Director · appointed 2018
- Stephen Thomas Nicholls Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Philippe Michel Werey Director · appointed 2003
- Wojciech Marcin Lukasik Director · appointed 2018
- Stephen Thomas Nicholls Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Philippe Michel Werey Director · appointed 2003
- Wojciech Marcin Lukasik Director · appointed 2018
- Stephen Thomas Nicholls Director · appointed 2018
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04952377
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data