Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Antioch (North Wales)

Antioch (North Wales) is an active UK company (number 04953826), incorporated 2003, with 2 current directors, James Sheridan and Jennifer Holland. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Antioch (North Wales). Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Alistair Meadows 2021-2024 Director View profile
  2. Christopher Lawrence Daniel 2011-2023 Director View profile
  3. Susan Elaine Bond 2007-2015 Director View profile
  4. Peter John Raglan Caldwell 2003-2020 Director View profile
  5. Julie Elizabeth Mcglashan 2003-2006 Director View profile
  6. Peter Lawton Leavers 2003-2022 Director View profile
  7. Margaret Ann Daw 2003-2016 Director View profile
  8. Christopher Daniel 2020-2023 Secretary View profile
  9. Alan Hubert Edwards 2003-2020 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
05/11/2003
Also a registered charity
Antioch (North Wales)

Financials

Net assets
£437,976
Total assets
£437,976
Employees
3
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£437,976
2025-11-30Not reported£437,976

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

8.8y median 8.8y
average tenure
11.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04953826
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data