Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

54 Radnor Walk Limited

54 Radnor Walk Limited is an active UK company (number 04957577), incorporated 2003, with 2 current directors, Philip Charles Boddy and Hoh Ai Wee. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is 54 Radnor Walk Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Hoh Ai Wee 2021-2021 Director View profile
  2. Neil Richard Castro 2015-2021 Director View profile
  3. Nigel William Penn 2010-2015 Director View profile
  4. Nicholas Charles Lederer 2003-2010 Director View profile
  5. Marcus Simon Cooper 2003-2004 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
07/11/2003

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. 54 Radnor Walk Limited is controlled by Hoh Ai Wee
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares · notified 2021-02-02 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Hoh Ai Wee.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reportedNot reported
2025-11-30Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

5.7y median 5.7y
average tenure
5.7y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04957577
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data