Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Green Duck LTD

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Green Duck LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Andrew Cavey 2021-2026 Director View profile
  2. Fergus Mcilduff 2021-2022 Director View profile
  3. Francis Iain O'Kane 2021-2026 Director View profile
  4. Aarran Lee Ellis 2019-2019 Director View profile
  5. Sarah Ann Wake 2018-2021 Director View profile
  6. Buist, David, Director 2018-2020 Director View profile
  7. Mark Roper 2013-2017 Director View profile
  8. Leonard Peter John Guerrier 2012-2014 Director View profile
  9. Wendy Susan Smith 2012-2014 Director View profile
  10. Ian Ling 2012-2016 Director View profile
  11. Graham Matthew Duckworth 2005-2021 Director View profile
  12. Mathew Peter Green 2003-2026 Director View profile
  13. Frank Alexander Frankland 2003-2013 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
10/11/2003

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Graham Matthew Duckworth ceased 2021-01-29
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
  • Xperience Group Holdings Limited
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2021-10-22
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Green Duck LTD is controlled by Graham Matthew Duckworth
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2021-01-29 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Graham Matthew Duckworth.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£2,750,418
Total assets
£2,831,583
Cash
£501,406
Employees
43
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£2,750,418
2024-12-31Not reported£2,117,391

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

4.5y median 4.5y
average tenure
8.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 32Business services 8Finance 2Retail and trade 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04958553
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data