Company
Station Road Residents Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Station Road Residents Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Arthur Gerald Jenner 2014-2019 View profile
- Tracey Jayne Elphee 2014-2017 View profile
- Daniel Kelberman 2011-2014 View profile
- Andrew Terence Mackay-Macdonald 2011-2014 View profile
- Devyan Joshi 2006-2011 View profile
- Ben Underwood 2005-2006 View profile
- Julian William Knight 2005-2005 View profile
- Joel Robert Munday 2008-2010 View profile
- Heetain Vadher 2005-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/11/2003
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,601
- Total assets
- £2,601
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-22 | Not reported | £2,601 |
| 2025-06-22 | Not reported | £2,601 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-22. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Roger Keith Lowry Director · appointed 2023
Also govern a charity
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04963227
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data