Company · Chorley
Langs Farmgate Eggs Limited
Langs Farmgate Eggs Limited is an active UK company (number 04983158), incorporated 2003, with 2 current directors, Pamela Margaret Lang and Paul Charles Lang. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Langs Farmgate Eggs Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- TLL Company Services Limited 2006-2009 View profile
- Vitalprofit Limited 2004-2006 View profile
- Pamela Lang 2003-2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats
- Incorporated
- 03/12/2003
- Registered office
- Chorley
- Previous names
- Langs Poultry Rearers LTD (until 03/07/2012)
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Paul Charles Lang
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Pamela Margaret Lang
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Langs Farmgate Eggs Limited
is controlled by Paul Charles Lang
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Paul Charles Lang.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £891,993
- Cash
- £750,326
- Employees
- 0.08
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Paul Charles Lang Director · appointed 2003
- Pamela Margaret Lang Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Paul Charles Lang Director · appointed 2003
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Paul Charles Lang Director · appointed 2003
- Pamela Margaret Lang Director · appointed 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04983158
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data