Company
Bayes CCE Trust Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Bayes CCE Trust Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 28
- Stephen Cant 2019-2022 View profile
- John Philip Corneille 2019-2019 View profile
- David Winston Peregrine-Jones 2017-2022 View profile
- David Charles Johnson 2017-2019 View profile
- Noorzaman Zaman Rashid 2017-2017 View profile
- Dr Rhiannon Mcdonnell 2014-2017 View profile
- Patrick Richard Rennell Chapman 2013-2017 View profile
- Oswick, Cliff, Proffessor 2013-2017 View profile
- John Alfred Pulford 2011-2022 View profile
- Elizabeth Ann Walker 2011-2017 View profile
- Mary Elin Marion Collis 2010-2011 View profile
- Julian Alexander Fraser 2009-2014 View profile
- Bernard Hogan Eccles 2007-2013 View profile
- Ian Edward Barlow 2005-2010 View profile
- Prof Gerald Joseph Goodhardt 2005-2011 View profile
- Professor Allan Peter Owen Williams 2004-2017 View profile
- Dr Steven Haberman 2004-2013 View profile
- Ian Waugh Bruce 2003-2004 View profile
- Thomas Gareth Rees 2003-2012 View profile
- Barrie Leslie Douglas Collins 2003-2011 View profile
- Henrietta Shane Royle 2003-2009 View profile
- Patrick Mchugh 2003-2011 View profile
- Priscilla Appiah 2024-2025 View profile
- Lucy Rachel Joseph 2023-2024 View profile
- Barbara Robertson 2016-2023 View profile
- Denise Fellows 2013-2016 View profile
- John Pulford 2011-2013 View profile
- John Mclean Fox 2003-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/12/2003
- Also a registered charity
- Bayes CCE Trust Ltd
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,575
- Total assets
- £1,575
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,575 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,575 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
1 grant · £19,893 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- The National Lottery Community Fund · £19,893
Most recent
- The National Lottery Community Fund
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Denise Hilary Fellows Director · appointed 2017
- Dr Paul Long Director · appointed 2016
- Professor Paul William Palmer Director · appointed 2013
- Alex Skailes Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Denise Hilary Fellows Director · appointed 2017
- Dr Paul Long Director · appointed 2016
- Professor Paul William Palmer Director · appointed 2013
- Alex Skailes Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Denise Hilary Fellows Director · appointed 2017
- Professor Paul William Palmer Director · appointed 2013
- Alex Skailes Director · appointed 2017
Portfolio (1)
- Dr Paul Long Director · appointed 2016
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04985679
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data