Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Shirebrook Court Management Company Limited

Shirebrook Court Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04988117), incorporated 2003, with 3 current directors including Rebecca Rolls and Martin Anthony Fox. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Shirebrook Court Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Peter Philip Walters 2019-2019 Director View profile
  2. Steven Hall 2006-2013 Director View profile
  3. Suzanne Claire Taylor 2006-2011 Director View profile
  4. Paul Alan Sutton 2005-2006 Director View profile
  5. Paul Andrew Jacobs 2005-2018 Director View profile
  6. Malcolm Joseph Sanders 2003-2005 Director View profile
  7. Ralph Lyons 2003-2005 Director View profile
  8. The Mcdonald Partnership 2005-2006 Corporate-secretary View profile
  9. Richard Tait 2003-2005 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/12/2003

Financials

Net assets
£18,958
Total assets
£18,958
Cash
£20,320
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£18,958
2025-12-31Not reported£18,958

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

6.6y median 8.3y
average tenure
10.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 1Construction 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04988117
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data