Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Tregenhorne Farm (ST Erth) Management Company Limited

Tregenhorne Farm (ST Erth) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04991044), incorporated 2003, with 7 current directors including Trudy Hall and Mark Dorling. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Tregenhorne Farm (ST Erth) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Rupert Percival Chang 2016-2022 Director View profile
  2. Kevin Michael Toy 2016-2020 Director View profile
  3. Julie Diane Ford 2011-2014 Director View profile
  4. William David Jose 2010-2013 Director View profile
  5. Alison Claire Prowse 2010-2010 Director View profile
  6. Esther Ruth Clarkson 2009-2017 Director View profile
  7. John Stuart Clarkson 2006-2009 Director View profile
  8. Jackie Lloyd 2006-2015 Director View profile
  9. Henry Sneddon Miller 2006-2012 Director View profile
  10. Paulette Mary Woods 2006-2010 Director View profile
  11. Linnells Nominees Limited 2003-2006 Corporate-director View profile
  12. Rachel Osborne 2019-2025 Secretary View profile
  13. Anna Yvette Edwards 2008-2011 Secretary View profile
  14. Stephen John Edwards 2006-2011 Secretary View profile
  15. Dr John Norman Sell 2006-2021 Secretary View profile
  16. Linnells Secretarial Services Limited 2003-2006 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
10/12/2003

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Laura Sadler
    significant influence · notified 2025-10-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Rebecca Jade Walton ceased 2019-07-11
    significant influence · notified 2017-07-12

Group

  1. Tregenhorne Farm (ST Erth) Management Company Limited is controlled by Laura Sadler
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2025-10-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Laura Sadler.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£9,378
Total assets
£9,378
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£9,378
2024-12-31Not reported£9,210

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

7 directors on the board

9.1y median 7.2y
average tenure
20.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (6)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04991044
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data