Company
Moss Lane Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Moss Lane Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Nigel Keefe 2020-2023 View profile
- Paul Robert Starling 2013-2019 View profile
- Hannah Cressy 2013-2020 View profile
- James Mckenna 2007-2013 View profile
- Alan Burgess 2007-2024 View profile
- Desmond Heald 2007-2008 View profile
- Eric Smith 2007-2019 View profile
- Christopher Andrew Mcgoff 2003-2008 View profile
- James Matthew Mcgoff 2003-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/12/2003
Financials
- Total assets
- £19
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Denis Minchell Director · appointed 2021
- Robert Russell Mccartney Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Denis Minchell Director · appointed 2021
- Robert Russell Mccartney Director · appointed 2024
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04991431
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data