Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Cornwall House Brighton Limited

Cornwall House Brighton Limited is an active UK company (number 04995836), incorporated 2003, with 4 current directors including Tracey Joanne Dowling and Lawrence John Whitaker. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Cornwall House Brighton Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Susan Price 2013-2017 Director View profile
  2. Nicholas Martin Margereson 2013-2026 Director View profile
  3. Patricia Reed 2010-2023 Director View profile
  4. Keith Raymond Denyer 2004-2010 Director View profile
  5. Alison Kingham 2004-2006 Director View profile
  6. Laura Jane Bellucci 2010-2012 Secretary View profile
  7. County Estate Management Secretarial Services LTD 2008-2008 Corporate-secretary View profile
  8. Rinalda Denyer 2006-2010 Secretary View profile
  9. Stutchbury Estate Management LTD 2005-2006 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
15/12/2003

Financials

Net assets
£9,260
Total assets
£9,650
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-28Not reported£9,260
2024-09-28Not reported£9,625

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

13.9y median 13.3y
average tenure
15.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04995836
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data