Company
MJ & TF Lacy Partnership Limited
MJ & TF Lacy Partnership Limited is an active UK company (number 04999238), incorporated 2003, with 2 current directors, Thelma Frances Lacy and Michael John Lacy. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is MJ & TF Lacy Partnership Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Venture Nominees (2) Limited 2003-2003 View profile
- ME Secretaries Limited 2004-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/12/2003
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Thelma Frances Lacy
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-07-01 - Michael John Lacy
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-07-01
Group
- MJ & TF Lacy Partnership Limited
is controlled by Thelma Frances Lacy
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-07-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Thelma Frances Lacy.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £124,572
- Cash
- £504
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £124,572 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £124,572 |
| 2024-09-30 | Not reported | £133,380 |
| 2024-09-30 | Not reported | £133,380 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Michael John Lacy Director · appointed 2004
- Thelma Frances Lacy Director · appointed 2007
Directors past 6 years
- Michael John Lacy Director · appointed 2004
- Thelma Frances Lacy Director · appointed 2007
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Thelma Frances Lacy Director · appointed 2007
Portfolio (1)
- Michael John Lacy Director · appointed 2004
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04999238
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data