Company
Hemberton Road, 32 Limited
Hemberton Road, 32 Limited is an active UK company (number 05003818), incorporated 2003, with 2 current directors, Emma Nicole Fairhurst and Sarah Daisy May Parsons. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Hemberton Road, 32 Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Paige Deanna Truelove 2021-2026 View profile
- Hannah Moysey 2012-2021 View profile
- David Gregory Brockhurst 2011-2021 View profile
- Martin Melcher 2004-2011 View profile
- Andrew Jonathan Saxton Appleby 2003-2012 View profile
- James Criswell 2021-2024 View profile
- David Brockhurst 2012-2021 View profile
- Lee Robert Hawkins 2003-2004 View profile
- Andrew Moray Obeirne 2003-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/12/2003
Ownership
Owned by (6) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Edvard Kristiansen
25-50% shares · notified 2023-11-21 - Emma Nicole Fairhurst
25-50% shares · notified 2026-03-13 - David Gregory Brockhurst ceased 2021-06-09
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Hannah Moysey ceased 2021-01-08
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Andrew Moray Obeirne ceased 2023-11-21
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - James Criswell ceased 2024-05-31
25-50% shares · notified 2021-01-08
Group
- Hemberton Road, 32 Limited
is controlled by Edvard Kristiansen
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2023-11-21 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Edvard Kristiansen.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3
- Total assets
- £3
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £3 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £3 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Sarah Daisy May Parsons Director · appointed 2024
- Emma Nicole Fairhurst Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Sarah Daisy May Parsons Director · appointed 2024
- Emma Nicole Fairhurst Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Paige Deanna Truelove Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05003818
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data