Company · Fleet
Hart Cars LTD
Non-trading company
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Hart Cars LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Stuart James Welstead 2004-2012 View profile
- Steven John Foster 2004-2016 View profile
- Gary David Smallbone 2004-2016 View profile
- Lloyd Jones 2004-2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Non-trading company
- Incorporated
- 06/01/2004
- Registered office
- Fleet
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Khaled Tony Mannan ceased 2024-01-01
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Hart Cars LTD
is controlled by Khaled Tony Mannan
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2024-01-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Khaled Tony Mannan.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £4
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Khaled Tony Mannan Director · appointed 2004
- David John Hunter Director · appointed 2024
- John Alan Gardner Director · appointed 2024
- Gary Robert Marshall Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Khaled Tony Mannan Director · appointed 2004
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (4)
- Khaled Tony Mannan Director · appointed 2004
- David John Hunter Director · appointed 2024
- John Alan Gardner Director · appointed 2024
- Gary Robert Marshall Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05006504
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data