Company
ECI Accreditation Limited
ECI Accreditation Limited is an active UK company (number 05009757), incorporated 2004, with 2 current directors, Dawn Ann Campbell and David Monro-Jones. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is ECI Accreditation Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 16
- Hilary Denside Dingwall-Fordyce 2016-2016 View profile
- Elizabeth Catherine Harwood 2015-2015 View profile
- Kerrie Lorraine Dorman 2013-2015 View profile
- Veronica Broomes 2013-2014 View profile
- Christopher Philip Carr 2013-2013 View profile
- Gerry Hogan 2012-2013 View profile
- John Standaloft 2011-2013 View profile
- Betska K-Burr 2008-2013 View profile
- Noel Timm Posus 2008-2009 View profile
- Patricia Anne Todd 2006-2013 View profile
- Rev Dr John Edward Lutwyche Clements 2006-2008 View profile
- Gary Brian Adams 2006-2008 View profile
- Andrea Karen Waterhouse 2006-2008 View profile
- Aina Egeberg 2004-2004 View profile
- Gerard Daniel Francis O'Donovan 2004-2017 View profile
- Barbara Jane Cormack 2004-2016 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/01/2004
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Gerard Daniel Francis O'Donovan
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Dawn Ann Campbell
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - David Monro-Jones
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Barbara Jane Cormack ceased 2020-10-05
25-50% shares · notified 2020-08-25
Group
- ECI Accreditation Limited
is controlled by Gerard Daniel Francis O'Donovan
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Gerard Daniel Francis O'Donovan.
5 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £14,642
- Total assets
- £15,042
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £14,642 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £8,307 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- David Monro-Jones Director · appointed 2014
- Dawn Ann Campbell Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- David Monro-Jones Director · appointed 2014
- Dawn Ann Campbell Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Dawn Ann Campbell Director · appointed 2016
Portfolio (1)
- David Monro-Jones Director · appointed 2014
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05009757
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data